image
15
April 3, 2018
24

Top Longs Based on Momentum

9ab
tickernamecountrysectorPeriodChange
086900MEDY-TOX INCKorea (South)Health Care24.47
4523EISAI LTDJapanHealth Care21.06
4147TAIMED BIOLOGICS INCTaiwanHealth Care18.97
15303SBIO INC INCChinaHealth Care18.42
1093CSPC PHARMACEUTICAL GROUP LTDChinaHealth Care17.18
AGNALLERGANUnited StatesHealth Care16.85
128940HANMI PHARMACEUTICAL CO. LTD.Korea (South)Health Care15.03
128940HANMI PHARMACEUTICAL CO. LTD.Korea (South)Health Care15.03
008930HANMI SCIENCE LTDKorea (South)Health Care14.72
008930HANMI SCIENCE LTDKorea (South)Health Care14.72
25

Top Shorts Based on Momentum

9c0
tickernamecountrysectorPeriodChange
HARTAHARTALEGA HOLDINGSMalaysiaHealth Care-47.40
QUAL3QUALICORP SABrazilHealth Care-23.69
ABBVABBVIE INCUnited StatesHealth Care-17.72
460SIHUAN PHARMACEUTICAL HOLDINGS GROChinaHealth Care-14.29
068270CELLTRION INCKorea (South)Health Care-13.64
068270CELLTRION INCKorea (South)Health Care-13.64
4502TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL LTDJapanHealth Care-13.25
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES ADRIsraelHealth Care-10.80
AUROPHARMAAUROBINDO PHARMA LTDIndiaHealth Care-10.66
091990CELLTRION HEALTHCARE LTDKorea (South)Health Care-9.58
6c7
MLIndexnameytd1monthFy1PE
RGUSHS Index RussellRuss2000Health Care5.840.37-
MXEF Index MSCIMSCI EM2.39-0.8411.4
MSGUHCE Index MSCIMSCI World Health Care Equipme0.10-3.31-
S5HLTH Index Standard & Poor'sS&P 500 HEALTH CARE IDX-1.46-3.0414.3
MSGUHC Index MSCIMSCI World Health Care USD-2.60-3.23-
25

Commodities YTD Performance

1f40
NameUnitsKeyLastPriceCurrencyYTDChange USDpct1month
Cocking CoalCNY/MTCocking Coal1500CNY44.233.45
Cocoa (ICE)USD/MTCocoa2558.00USD32.3331.45
SteelUSD/MTSteel588USD12.004.26
NickelUSD/MTNickel13350USD8.98-3.82
Ethanol (CBOT)USD/gal.Ethanol1.47USD8.095.76
Lumber (CME)USD/1000 board feetLumber484.80USD7.661.47
Lean Hogs (CME)USd/lb.Lean Hogs0.7547USD5.802.78
Cotton #2 (ICE)USd/lb.Cotton0.8186USD5.713.96
Soybean (CBOT)USd/bu.Soybean10.2025USD5.643.00
Canola (ICE)CAD/MTCanola517.70CAD5.574.25
Rough Rice (CBOT)USD/cwtRough Rice12.31USD4.68-0.81
Brent Crude (ICE)USD/bbl.Oil69.42USD4.450.65
Corn (CBOT)USd/bu.Corn3.7225USD4.133.55
3Mo Tin (LME)USD/MT3Mo Tin20850.00USD4.12-4.90
Gold SpotUSD/t oz.Gold1347.33USD2.710.93
Wheat (CBOT)USd/bu.Wheat4.5025USD2.33-0.44
Platinum SpotUSD/t oz.Platinum957.63USD1.96-3.77
Orange Juice (ICE)USd/lb.Orange Juice1.3575USD-0.33-11.04
Oats (CBOT)USd/bu.Oats2.2725USD-2.26-15.52
Silver (Comex)USD/t oz.Silver16.62USD-3.26-2.69
3Mo Zinc (LME)USD/MT3Mo Zinc3203.00USD-3.50-9.77
Feeder Cattle (CME)USd/lb.Feeder Cattle1.3853USD-4.79-5.76
Copper (Comex)USd/lb.Copper3.0115USD-7.98-4.96
3Mo Aluminum (LME)USD/MT3Mo Aluminum2075.00USD-8.51-6.74
Coffee 'C' (ICE)USd/lb.Coffee1.1795USD-9.02-5.60
Palladium SpotUSD/t oz.Palladium983.08USD-9.89-9.07
Live Cattle (CME)USd/lb.Live Cattle1.084USD-11.69< 3a0 /td>-13.28
Natural Gas (Nymex)USD/MMBtuNatural Gas2.59USD-14.24-19.31
Rubber (Tokyo)JPY/kgRubber174.60JPY-15.65-10.69
Sugar #11 (ICE)USd/lb.Sugar0.1264USD-17.39-7.53
37

Country USD Yields Ordered By YTD Yield Chance

35
6c
36

Health Care Regional Performance Last Month

9d8
SubindustryEuropeEMUGEMWorld
Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Providers & Services0.090.090.26-0.01
Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology & Life Sciences: Pharmaceuticals0.190.091.12-1.16
Health Care Equipment & Services Industry Group0.120.090.39-1.17
Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Technology0.000.000.00-1.22
Health Care Sector0.180.090.53-1.49
Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology & Life Sciences Industry Group0.190.090.57-1.65
Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology & Life Sciences: Life Sciences Tools & Services0.200.090.67-1.81
Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Equipment & Supplies0.130.091.64-2.11
Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology & Life Sciences: Biotechnology0.160.09-0.66-2.95

Health Care Regional Performance YTD

9f9
SubindustryEuropeEMUGEMWorld
Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Technology0.000.00-1.662.31
Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Equipment & Supplies0.76-0.718.401.47
Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology & Life Sciences: Life Sciences Tools & Services-9.72-5.2932.720.64
Health Care Equipment & Services Industry Group-0.37-1.556.12-0.66
Health Care Sector-3.93-5.447.48-3.22
Health Care Equipment & Services: Health Care Providers & Services-2.66-2.596.33-3.23
Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology & Life Sciences: Pharmaceuticals-4.74-7.52-2.36-4.47
Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology & Life Sciences Industry Group-4.57-7.277.85-4.51
Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology & Life Sciences: Biotechnology0.26-3.4333.78-6.00

Health Care Performance in Various Countries Last Month

95f
countryPeriodChange
Taiwan18.97
United Kingdom8.54
Canada7.07
China6.77
Korea (South)5.76
Italy5.61
Spain5.40
South Africa4.25
Thailand2.83
Belgium2.51
Denmark2.15
Switzerland1.81
Japan1.30
Netherlands0.87
France0.14
Germany-0.77
United States-1.79
Hungary-3.20
Bangladesh-3.52
Australia-3.79
India-6.45
Brazil-7.49
Indonesia-8.33
Israel-10.80
Malaysia-16.23

Health Care Valuation and Growth in Various Countries (Simple Averages)

f6c
CountryPEFy0PEFy12018Growth
SOUTH AFRICA24.9012.8846.51
BRAZIL22.8021.0245.57
BELGIUM21.1515.5339.61
SPAIN23.6023.3121.97
DENMARK24.1424.5117.78
RUSSIA8.525.2216.70
AUSTRALIA30.2626.5916.11
UNITED STATES20.6314.4715.19
GERMANY23.0217.3514.78
CHINA15.1013.2314.63
FRANCE26.0719.939.84
NETHERLANDS0.0025.269.81
IRELAND20.4612.778.82
INDONESIA30.8831.446.37
THAILAND0.000.004.96
SWITZERLAND0.000.004.77
JAPAN23.0821.992.91
INDIA17.2918.861.15
TURKEY9.570.000.00
MEXICO0.0017.18-5.52
SOUTH KOREA12.7019.95-10.28
BRITAIN29.2218.63-12.08
ISRAEL0.008.23-23.70
a5b
Emerging Markets Biotech & Pharma
  • UBM Americas' Pharmaceutical Executive opens nominations for ...
  • ALTEROLA BIOTECH, INC. (OTCMKTS:ALTA) Files An 8-K ...
  • Is trust in healthcare improving?
  • Pharm Exec's Emerging Pharma Leaders 2018 Call for Nominations/---/
    Emerging Markets Health Care Facilities/Srvcs
  • Form N-CSRS Pioneer Series Trust IV For: Jan 31
  • Casino 3d archery - Farm frenzy russian roulette serial - Qual o ...
  • Casino hotel rooms - Casino jackpot tricks - Contact kroon casino
  • Cincinnati horseshoe casino poker room - Jackpot party casino para .../---/
    Emerging Markets Medical Equipment/Devices
  • Medical Power Supply Devices Market is Expected is Anticipated to ...
  • Global Telehealth and Patient Monitoring Market Equipment ...
  • Global $11.91 Billion Refurbished Medical Equipment Market 2016 ...
  • Top 5 Vendors in the Safety Needles Market from 2017 to 2021 .../---/

    Valuation and Growth of Various Sectors in Health Care

    35
    3c7
  • GE Pushes Ahead on Revamp With $1.05 Billion Sale of Health IT
  • Tech, trade fears weigh on European shares
  • Humana Inc. (HUM) Rises 4.42% for April 02
  • Castlight Health Inc. Class B (CSLT) Plunges 5.48% on April 02
  • European Equity Benchmarks Close Lower; Tech, Health Care ... 4
    506
  • Did Health Italia Sp.A.'s (BIT:HI) Recent Earnings Growth Beat The ...
  • Japara Healthcare Limited (ASX:JHC): Does The -11.94% Earnings ...
  • These are the best and worst states for personal income growth
  • What Do Analysts Think About M1 Kliniken AG's (FRA:M12) Profit ...
  • ResApp Health Limited (ASX:RAP): Has Recent Earnings Growth ...
    44a
  • Nasdaq Stockholm Welcomes Immunovia to the Main Market
  • Tens of billions wiped from Amazon market cap, as Trump attack ...
  • Retailers May Shake Healthcare: 4 Stocks for a Fit Portfolio
  • Walmart is the next big company looking to get into health insurance
  • In broad US health care bets, small stocks favoured over large 6f

    Link to Health Care Macro Page 39

    Health Care sector trades at 2018 simple average 1d PE Fy1 of 15.4 x and 2018 4c PE Fy2 of 14.7 x

    Health Care sector trades at 2018 simple average 21 EV/EBITDA of 11.3 x and 2018 5c EV/EBITDA of 10.7 x

    In terms of Dividend yield Health Care sector trades at 2018 1c Yield of 1.2 % and 2018 52 Dividend Yield of 1.2 %

    On ROE basis Health Care sector trades at 2018 1b ROE of 16.7 % and 2018 57 ROE of 16.9 %

    Largest Companies in Health Care by Market Capitalisation mn$

    1875
    TickerCompanyCountryIndustrySubIndustryMarketCapUSDmn
    JNJ USJohnson & JohnsonUNITED STATESPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals357710.1
    UNH USUnitedHealth Group IncUNITED STATESHealth Care Equipment & ServicManaged Health Care221952.8
    PFE USPfizer IncUNITED STATESPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals216135.3
    ABBV USAbbVie IncUNITED STATESPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyBiotechnology188333.6
    MRK USMerck & Co IncUNITED STATESPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals153358.6
    AMGN USAmgen IncUNITED STATESPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyBiotechnology132259.2
    NOVOB DCNovo Nordisk A/SDENMARKPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals128486.0
    MDT USMedtronic PLCIRELANDHealth Care Equipment & ServicHealth Care Equipment112759.9
    BMY USBristol-Myers Squibb CoUNITED STATESPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals112582.9
    GILD USGilead Sciences IncUNITED STATESPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyBiotechnology105555.6
    ABT USAbbott LaboratoriesUNITED STATESHealth Care Equipment & ServicHealth Care Equipment105076.9
    BAYN GRBayer AGGERMANYPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals100100.7
    SAN FPSanofiFRANCEPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals99743.4
    GSK LNGlaxoSmithKline PLCBRITAINPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals90796.0
    LLY USEli Lilly & CoUNITED STATESPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals86953.5
    TMO USThermo Fisher Scientific IncUNITED STATESPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyLife Sciences Tools & Services84453.6
    AZN LNAstraZeneca PLCBRITAINPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals83428.2
    CELG USCelgene CorpUNITED STATESPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyBiotechnology71652.3
    DHR USDanaher CorpUNITED STATESHealth Care Equipment & ServicHealth Care Equipment67946.4
    BIIB USBiogen IncUNITED STATESPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyBiotechnology61748.8

    Number of Companies in Health Care by Country by SubIndustry and Market Capitalisation mn$

    13b6
    CountryIndustrySubIndustryNumber of companiesMarketCapUSDmn
    SOUTH KOREAPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals12511.3
    SOUTH KOREAPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyBiotechnology137104.8
    HONG KONGPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals113267.0
    TAIWANPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals1852.7
    JAPANPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals6173016.4
    CHINAPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals13354.1
    UNITED STATESPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyLife Sciences Tools & Services4157787.8
    UNITED STATESPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyBiotechnology13735548.2
    UNITED STATESPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals121050389.3
    SOUTH AFRICAPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals110664.9
    SWITZERLANDPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyBiotechnology10.0
    BRITAINPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals2174224.3
    GERMANYPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals2144826.2
    INDIAPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals748102.4
    AUSTRALIAPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyBiotechnology155708.9
    INDIAPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyLife Sciences Tools & Services14191.9
    TURKEYPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals174.4
    IRELANDPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals322887.1
    SPAINPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyBiotechnology118374.5
    BRAZILPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals17192.3

    Top Companies Health Care by Dividend Yield

    702
    TickerCompanyCountryIndustrySubIndustryDividendYld_fy1
    GSK LNGlaxoSmithKline PLCBRITAINPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals6.1
    SAN FPSanofiFRANCEPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals4.7
    AZN LNAstraZeneca PLCBRITAINPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals4.3
    PFE USPfizer IncUNITED STATESPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals3.8
    LHC SJLife Healthcare Group Holdings LtdSOUTH AFRICAHealth Care Equipment & ServicHealth Care Facilities3.8

    Cheapest Companies in Health Care on FY1 PE

    74a
    TickerCompanyCountryIndustrySubIndustryPE_fy1
    ENDP USEndo International PLCIRELANDPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals2.2
    MNK USMallinckrodt PLCUNITED STATESPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals2.3
    VRX CNValeant Pharmaceuticals International IncUNITED STATESPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals4.9
    TEVA ITTeva Pharmaceutical Industries LtdISRAELPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyPharmaceuticals8.2
    SHP LNShire PLCUNITED STATESPharmaceuticals, BiotechnologyBiotechnology8.5


    Earnings Relises and Dividends

    4c4
  • 0